8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Show Guide Saturday
Show Guide Saturday
Main Arena
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Main Arena
8:30 am - 9:30 am

SJ1 0 The Botanicia International Limited Amateur Championships

P&OArena
8:30 am - 9:30 am
P&OArena
8:30 am - 9:30 am

Children’s Ponies Ridden

Horse Arena 1
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Horse Arena 1
8:30 am - 9:30 am

Cob Working Hunter

Shearing Pavilion
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shearing Pavilion
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Royal Ulster International Shearing Championship - Open Heats

Sheep Rings
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Sheep Rings
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Sheep Interbreed Pairs Championship sponsored by LMC

Cattle Rings
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Cattle Rings
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Beef Young Handlers sponsored by M&S

Main Arena
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Main Arena
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Bluegrass Horse Feeds Schools Team Show Jumping Open Championship

Sheep Rings
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Sheep Rings
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Sheep Group of three Championship sponsored by Fane Valley Shearing Pavilion - Worshipful Company of Woolmen Wool Handling Competition - Novice and Open

Horse Arena 1
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Horse Arena 1
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Small Horse Working Hunter sponsored by Event Technical Services

Pig/Goat Ring
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Pig/Goat Ring
11:00 am - 11:30 am

Goat Young Handlers

Shearing Pavilion
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Shearing Pavilion
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Royal Ulster International Shearing Championship - Open Semi Finals sponsored by Ulster Wool Growers Sheep Rings - Sheep Young Handlers sponsored by LMC

Pig/Goat Rings
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Pig/Goat Rings
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Pig Young Handlers Sponsored by Elite Sires

Cattle Rings
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Cattle Rings
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Beef Cattle Exhibitor Bred Pairs sponsored by Botanica International Ltd

Cattle Rings
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Cattle Rings

Beef Group of 5 Championship- Native Breed sponsored by LMC

Sheep Rings
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
Sheep Rings

Sheep Inter Breed Individual Championship sponsored by ABP Food Group

Main Arena
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
Main Arena

Bolddog Lings Freestyle Motocross

Cattle Rings
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Cattle Rings
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Beef Group of 5 Championship- Continental Breed sponsored by LMC

Horse Ring 1 & P&OArena
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Horse Ring 1 & P&OArena
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Working Hunter Ponies Phases 1 and 2

Shearing Pavilion
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Shearing Pavilion
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Shearing/Wool Handling Teams Test sponsored by Harkness Farms

Cattle Rings
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Cattle Rings
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Beef Presentation Awards sponsored by Eco Track & Access

Shearing Pavilion
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Shearing Pavilion
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Royal Ulster International Shearing Championship - Open Finals sponsored by Ulster Wool Growers

Main Arena
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Main Arena
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

SJ11 Millar McCall Wylie 128- 85cm Under 10 Championship

Main Arena
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Main Arena
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Mascot Race

Cattle Rings
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Cattle Rings
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Cattle Parade Assembly

Main Arena
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Main Arena
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Cattle Parade followed by Champion of Champions of the Show sponsored by Mills Selig