8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Show Guide Thursday
Show Guide Thursday
P&O Arena
8:30 am - 9:00 am
P&O Arena
8:30 am - 9:00 am

Ladies’ Hunter Riding Astride sponsored by North Down Marquees

Horse Arena 1
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Horse Arena 1
8:30 am - 9:00 am

Connemara Showing ponies sponsored by North Down Marquees

Main Arena
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Main Arena
9:00 am - 9:30 am

Pony Club Games sponsored by UMEX

Sheep Rings
9:30 am - 9:45 am
Sheep Rings

Border Leicester, Bluefaced Leicester, North Country Cheviot, Blue Texel and Jacob sheep

Horse Arena 1
9:45 am - 10:00 am
Horse Arena 1

Connemara Ponies Ridden sponsored by North Down Marquees

Shearing Pavilion
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Shearing Pavilion
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Royal Ulster International Shearing ChampionshipIntermediate Heats followed by National Shearing Championship - Heats sponsored by Zoetis and National Wool Handling - Heats sponsored by Worshipful Company of Wool men

Cattle Rings
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Cattle Rings
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Commercial Cattle including Junior Championships sponsored by Tesco Cattle Rings - Interbreed Performance Bulls sponsored by Fane Valley

P&OArena
10:00 am - 10:30 am
P&OArena
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Riding Horse class sponsored by Event Technical Services

Cattle Rings
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Cattle Rings
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Interbreed Performance Heifers sponsored by Fane Valley Main Arena - SJ6 The Connolly’s RED MILLS International Spectacular

Pig/Goat Ring
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Pig/Goat Ring
11:00 am - 11:30 am

Judging of Goats

Cattle Rings
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Cattle Rings
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Interbreed Stock Judging sponsored by Brownlow Radiators

P&OArena
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
P&OArena
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Ladies’ Hunter Side Saddle

Sheep Rings
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm
Sheep Rings

Mule and Greyface Sheep

Main Arena
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm
Main Arena

Bolddog Lings Freestyle Motocross

Horse Arena 1
12:15 pm - 12:30 pm
Horse Arena 1

Registered Irish Draught Ridden

P&O Arena
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
P&O Arena
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Donkey Display sponsored by Lowe Rental

Sheep Rings
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sheep Rings
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Kerryhill and Rouge de L’ouest Sheep

Shearing Pavilion
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Shearing Pavilion
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

National Wool Handling - Final sponsored by Worshipful Company of Woolmen, followed by Royal Ulster International Shearing Championship Intermediate Semi Finals sponsored by Worshipful Company of Woolmen. National Shearing Championship - Semi Final sponsored by Zoetis. Royal Ulster International Shearing Championship- Intermediate Finals

Main Arena
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Main Arena
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

SJ7 The Rydale International Speed & Power

Cattle Rings
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Cattle Rings
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

YFCU Machinery Handling

Main Arena
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Main Arena
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Horse Parade

Main Arena
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Main Arena

Bolddog Lings Motocross

Horse Arena 1 and P&O Arena
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Horse Arena 1 and P&O Arena

Connemara Working Hunter Ponies sponsored by North Down Marquees

Cattle Rings
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Cattle Rings

YFCU Ladies’ Football

Shearing Pavilion
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Shearing Pavilion
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

National Shearing Championship - Final sponsored by Zoetis

Main Arena
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Main Arena
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Young Event Horse C’ship sponsored by Knotts Bakery