8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Show Guide Wednesday
Show Guide Wednesday
Horse Arena 1
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Horse Arena 1
8:30 am - 9:30 am

Horse Arena 1- Hunter horses sponsored by Creightons - commencing with heavyweight

P&O Arena
8:30 am - 9:30 am
P&O Arena
8:30 am - 9:30 am

P&O Arena - Brood Mares followed by young stock yearlings

Cattle rings
8:30 am - 8:30 am
Cattle rings

Limousin sponsored by ABP Food Group, Aberdeen Angus sponsored by M&S, Hereford, British Blue, Irish Moiled and Dexter classes sponsored by F P McCann

Main Arena
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Main Arena
8:30 am - 9:30 am

Main Arena - SJ1 (National Show Jumping) - The Bluefrog 5 year old Championship

Poultry Pavilion
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Poultry Pavilion
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Decorated Eggs, Poultry, Pigeons and Eggs sponsored by John Thompson & Sons Ltd, Rabbits and Cavies sponsored by Petworld Stores Ltd

Shearing pavilion
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Shearing pavilion
9:30 am - 10:00 am

National Blade Shearing Heats

Sheep rings
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Sheep rings
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Texel, Beltex sponsored by ABP Food Group, Hampshire Down sponsored by Fane Valley, Zwartables, Swaledale and Lleyn

Main Arena
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Main Arena
10:00 am - 11:30 am

SJ2 (National Show Jumping) -The Dengie 6 & 7 year old Championship

Cattle rings
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Cattle rings
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Limousin sponsored by ABP Food Group, Aberdeen Angus sponsored by M&S, Hereford, British Blue, Irish Moiled and Dexter classes sponsored by F P McCann

Shearing Pavilion
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Shearing Pavilion
10:00 am - 11:30 am

YFCU/Lister Shearing equipment sheep shearing competition Novice and Advanced Sheep Shearing Championship followed by National Blade Shearing Final

Main Arena
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Main Arena
11:30 am - 12:15 pm

SJ3 (National Show Jumping) -The Orthoderm Clinic 1.35 National Grand Prix

Main Arena
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Main Arena
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

Young stock 2 year old horses

Main Arena
12:45 pm - 1:00 pm
Main Arena

Bolddog Lings Freestyle Motocross

Shearing Pavilion
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Shearing Pavilion
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Royal Ulster International Sheep Shearing Championship- Junior Heats, Semi Finals and Finals sponsored by Greenmount Country Stores Sheep rings - Charollais sponsored by Fane Valley. Suffolk sheep sponsored by ABP Food Group

Horse Arena 1
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Horse Arena 1
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Hunter horses sponsored by Creightons

Sheep Rings
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Sheep Rings

Ile de France, Dorset Horn & Poll and Rare Breed Sheep

Main Arena
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Main Arena

SJ4 The Clive Richardson Ltd International Speed

P&O Arena
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
P&O Arena

Young stock 3 year old horses sponsored by TopSpec

Pig/goat ring
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Pig/goat ring

Large White Pigs sponsored by Elite Sires

Cattle rings
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
Cattle rings

British Blonde and Charolais sponsored by ABP Food Group, Simmental, Saler, Beef Shorthorns sponsored by Autoline. Dexters sponsored by F P McCann followed by Dexter Young Handlers

Pig/goat ring
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Pig/goat ring
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Landrace pigs sponsored by Elite Sires. Rare Breed pigs

Shearing Pavilion
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Shearing Pavilion

YFCU Floral Art Competition

Main Arena
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Main Arena

Bolddog Lings Freestyle Motocross

P&O Arena
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
P&O Arena

Young Stock Championship

Horse Arena 1
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Horse Arena 1

Assembly for Hunter Championship

Pig/goat ring
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Pig/goat ring

Pork pigs sponsored by Elite Sires

P&O Arena
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm
P&O Arena

Young Stock Parade

Main Arena
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Main Arena

Hunter Championship sponsored by Creightons

P&O Arena
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
P&O Arena
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Coloured horses sponsored by Bluefrog

Horse Arena 1
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Horse Arena 1
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Donkey Display sponsored by Lowe Rental

Pig/goat ring
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Pig/goat ring
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Pig Interbreed Individual Championship sponsored by Elite Sires and Hubert Gabbie MBE

Main Arena
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Main Arena
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

SJ5 -The Holmstead Saddlery International Stakes